Tuesday, 13 April 2010

Ulat buku berkongsi makanannya

Buku pasal Haji. Aku dah pasang niat nak pergi haji di usia muda, bukan masa lutut dah kurang lubricant..so instead of reading the 'practical book' i choose to read the experience of others first..aku beli dua buku ni tapi belum sempat baca, bagi peluang kat Mak baca dulu..tapi pastu abang pulak baca..takpe2..

kenapa ulat, bukan cacing??

Book worm..diterjemahkan kepada ulat buku..kenapa bukan cacing buku..??
Soalan yang terlintas dalam kepala aku 2 MINGGU lepas..
Life has been so tremendously busy this year. seriously this year is the most busy since i started working as a researcher in 2005.
My nature of work is travelling to find good stuffs...haha..sound interesting haa..usually me and my team will go out on weekly basis..select a state and decice which species of FRUIT to find. and i got paid just by dooing these thingss...hahahha..just kidding..

Wednesday, 3 March 2010

what's the matter with blue eyes??

I myself have this experience and i did my thinking tooo (not a thousand times though)..so just becareful. Looks like I need to find a local man..*wink*
----------------------------------------------------------------------

By Shaza Dzulkifly, 3/1/2010

Rais Yatim says: think "a thousand times" before entering a mixed marriage
According to studies only three out of ten mixed marriages work. In response, Information, Communication and Culture Minister, Rais Yatim has cautioned that young people should think “a thousand times” before committing to such unions.

The minister cautioned that incidents of marriage breakups involving Caucasians (coloquially referred to as mat salleh) happened more frequently, as compared to thove involving other ethnics group.

Monday, 1 March 2010

kawan baek

erm..
pukul 3 ptg tadi aku tiba di rumah dari Port Dickson.Penat.
Sampai je, letak beg, tukar baju dan tidur...pukul 5.30 ptg terjaga.
Bengong jap. Sebab aku tak biasa tidur petang..
Pegawai-pegawai seperti kami ini telah mengorbankan cuti panjang kami untuk sama-sama duduk dalam dewan untuk menjalani pemantauan projek penyelidikan. Baru sedar ramai juga warga SR ni..besar rupanya keluarga kami. Dalam keluarga yang besar ni, ada dua orang insan yang aku sayang sangat..mereka ialah kawan baekkkk aku..Pokcik dan Mokcik..kat PD baru ni kami berpeluang untuk duduk sebelah menyebelah..gamat!! ade je nk sembang.. :P

Wednesday, 24 February 2010

Deadly Floormat!!!

Let's see how will he rectifies this issue...erm..i wonder what had gone wrong..??

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Toyota chiefs blame rapid rise, admit recalls insufficient

Toyota chiefs blame rapid rise, admit recalls insufficient

Under fire from angry US lawmakers, Toyota chiefs admitted Tuesday that massive recalls had "not totally" addressed acceleration problems and blamed their safety woes on the company's rapid rise to world number one automaker.

In contrite remarks to be delivered in front of a congressional committee in Washington Wednesday, the Japanese auto giant's embattled president Akio Toyoda said his company's "too quick" growth had outstripped safety needs.

"I regret that this has resulted in the safety issues described in the recalls we face today, and I am deeply sorry for any accidents that Toyota drivers have experienced," Toyoda said in prepared remarks obtained by AFP.

Wednesday, 17 February 2010

bloggy remedy

I'm feeling 50% better today~
It feels better just to say it out loud (i mean, out loud in this blog..hehe)
I managed to complete half of my kerja-kerja tempe (dah jadi tempe sbb lame sangat peram).
It is definitely a therapy for me.

OK, nak sambung keje lagi. Daaa~~

Tuesday, 16 February 2010

I can't change the world, but the world can change me



minggu ini dan minggu lepas sangat panas..


rumah aku ni salu pasang kipas speed 2 aje,la ni kalo boleh nak pasang speed 5..tapi terbang plak apartment ni nanti..huhu..


bila aku cek suhu di internet, 30 darjah, tapi kulit dan peluh aku kata: beda'ah la..30 darjah..basah baju mase tido bawah kipas pun..tapi sebenarnya panas ni cuma masalah kecil.

aku sebenarnya dihimpit rasa KECEWA. It's complicated. bukan pasal cintan tapi lebih kepada soal hidup. aku nak kecewa ini pergi jauh...sebab yang aku carik sekarang ialah harapan!!!


tidak sesuai aku ceritakan di sini mengapa aku rasa kecewa, cuma perasaan ni membuat aku tidak mahu bergerak. tersangkut. kerja di pejabat banyak yang terganggu kerana aku tidak boleh fokus. aku tahu aku patut keluar dari masalah ini, tapi ketahuilah bahawa aku sedang berusaha sedaya upaya..USAHA!!! Arrghhhh...



AKTIVITI aku hari ini: tidur, bangun, masak, makan, pikir kena buat keje yg tertangguh, detour, tidur lagi bagus, bangun, solat, menung, makan, menung..solat, buat lawak sengal dgn adik2, kerah adik2 bersiap untuk hantar balik asrama, drive, minum SLURPEE sbb hari sangat panas, drop adik2, singgah beli nasik ayam, balik, solat, makan, tengok tv, pikir nak siapkan keje tertangguh, detour, sign ini blogger.com dan buat posting ini..



ape nak jadi dengan aku ni..?? ni masalah patah hati ke apa..?? yeah you can still see me smiling, but that is just the surface. I need strength just to get through this. Anybody care to lend a hand?

Perhaps i need to let go, redha..
But let time healssss...
Aku tahu Tuhan uji hamba yang dia sayang, so Dia sayang aku..huhu..tolong aku Tuhan, hambaMu ini terasa amat lemah..

Tuesday, 12 January 2010

You can't go back now!

A beautiful song i heard in a movie entitled Adam. A love story between a girl with an Aspergers' syndrome guy.

so what is Aspergers' syndrome? click here
Asperger's syndrome, also called Asperger's disorder, is a type of pervasive development disorder (PDD). PDDs are a group of conditions that involve delays in the development of many basic skills, most notably the ability to socialize with others, to communicate, and to use imagination.
Although Asperger's syndrome is similar in some ways to autism -- another, more severe type of PDD -- there are some important differences. Children with Asperger's syndrome typically function better than do those with autism. In addition, children with Asperger's syndrome generally have normal intelligence and near-normal language development, although they may develop problems communicating as they get older.





Yesterday when you were young
Everything you needed done was done for you
Now you do it on your own
But you find you're all alone, what can you do?

You and me walk on, walk on, walk on
'Cause you can't go back now

You know there will be days
When you're so tired
That you can't take another step
The night will have no stars
And you'll think you've gone as far
As you will ever get

You and me walk on, walk on, walk on
'Cause you can't go back now

And yeah, yeah, you go where you want to go
Yeah, yeah, be what you want to be
If you ever turn around, you'll see me

I can't really say
Why everybody wishes they were somewhere else
But in the end, the only steps that matter
Are the ones you take all by yourself

You and me walk on, walk on, walk on
Yeah, you and me walk on, walk on, walk on
'Cause you can't go back now
Walk on, walk on, walk on
You can't go back now

Monday, 11 January 2010

Mataku kurang dua!!

I was ^^here^^ last week.

Where is this place..?? this is Avillion Admiral Cove Hotel, Port Dickson. Such a nice place, good food, good hospitality. but I love the swimming pool the most! coz I've perfected my skills of swimming there..previously i was a lousy swimmer..thanks to Dr. Jamil and the gang for inviting two swimming instructors..we had 3 two-hour sessions..they taught us free-style & breast stroke..so i am happy that i managed to learn both of it. Next two weeks we'll be heading to Kenyir lake..so it is time to practice :P
owh. i forgot to tell this. I broke my glasses last week. I was partially blind for a few days ahahaha!! I wore my sunglass day and nite, and my colleagues called me JLo..LOL!! I even can't differentiate between meet slices and kuew tiao goreng..aiyak..so that was it, i went to the nearest town and bought myself a pair of contact lens. FYI, it has been more than five years since the last time i wear any contact lens. I am so comfortable with my so called other pair of eyes --spek--So i took some photos, in case i need to make a comparison for the years to come.hehee..


p/s: susah btol nak lipat tudung!! OMG EYEBAGSSS reveiled..plus i look so motherly laaa, lost my funkiness..ewaaahhhh.....cheriossss...nnt hapdet lagi!

Sunday, 10 January 2010

Year End Hopping

Happy belated New Year everybody. I have been so busy!!

I'm not talking about the shopping spreeeeeeee but i wanna tell where where i have been hopping since mid a November..

Bangi-Bangalore-Bangi
Bangi-Rompin-Kluang-Segamat-Gunung Ledang-Bangi
Bangi-Seremban-Muadzam Syah-Seremban-Bangi
Bangi-Alor Star- Yan-Penang-Bangi
Bangi-Cheras-Bangi
Bangi-Kuching-Miri-Niah-Miri-Bangi
Bangi-Port Dickson-Bangi
Bangi-Jerangau-Bangi
Bangi-INTAN-Bangi (every wednesday for the next 9 weeks)
Bangi-Kuala Terengganu-Jerangau-Tasik Kenyir-Bangi

and the list goes on n on...huhuhu..